Me-Skeptical


I just saw this posted in a FB profile and stole the questions I might answer some of them or might not :).Stupid but funky i guess

1) Are you really ready for 111 questions?
okay are you ready to read it?

2) Was your last real relationship a mistake?
Haha its a “last relationship” so you guess

4) Who did you last say “I love you” to?
Not to a stranger of cause

5) Do you regret it?
:)

6) Have you ever been depressed?
As much of a human as I am

7) Are you a boy or girl?
Girl

9) What is your relationship status?
Single

10) How do you want to die?
Exhaling my last breath out

11) Are you lazy?
Yup, can’t help it, in my blood

12) Played any sports?
Hell ya

13) Do you bite your nails ?
To check the strength of my teeth

14) When was your last physical fight?
I am the peace keeper..hahaha

15) Do you have an attitude?
Guess so..

16) Do you like someone?
Depends like as in how?

17) Dance in the shower?
To dance, place is not a matter

19) Do you ever count your steps when you walk?
Yup… when i walk alone

20) Do you hate anyone at the moment?
Nope

21) Do you miss someone?
Nope

22) Twirl or cut your spaghetti?
Twirl…

23) Is there a profession you picture your future spouse doing?
huh?

24) What is your biggest pet peeve?
well I dunno I don’t mind people doing the thing they do

25) How exactly are you feeling?
Lazy :)

26) Ever eaten food in a car while someone or yourself is driving?
Yeah!!! is that bad?

27) Ever made out in the bathroom?
eeeeek nooooo way

28) Would you take any of your exes back?
Never.. I never take any thing back

29) Are you scared of spiders?
Nope

30) Would you go back in time if you were given the chance?
Never

31) Do you regret anything from your past?
Nope

32) What are your plans for this weekend?
to make a master plan to convince the government to extend the weekend

33) Do you want to have kids?
Yes most definitely. Mine or somebody elses.. doesn’t matter

34) Did you ever kiss someone whose name starts with an M?
what kinda kiss?

35) Do you type fast?
Have no idea

36) Do you have piercings?
Yes, my ears
How many?
Two

37) Want any more?
ehhh no

38) Can you spell well?
No I am the worst speller ever

39) Do you miss anyone from your past?
Guess my granddad he actually believed in me

40) Are you patient?
Yes

41) Ever been to a bonfire party ?
NO

43) Have you ever been on a horse?
YYEZ

44) Kissed someone in a pick up truck?
No

45) Have you ever broken someone’s heart?
Not sure

46) Ever have a Deja-vu feeling?
Yars

47) Have you made a boyfriend/girlfriend cry?
Dunno

49) Would you live with someone without marrying them?
No i don’t think so

50) What should you be doing ?
Studying

51) What’s irritating you right now?
The heat..

52) Have you ever liked someone so much that it hurts?
Yes

53) Does somebody love you?
Other than my parent, sibling and doggy, I don’t know

54) What is your favorite colour ?
Blue and WHITE

55) Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
Yeah

57) Do you have trust issues?
No whenever I meet some one I give them full packet of trust

60. Do you have a good relationship with your parents?
Yes

62) Do you believe your most recent ex thinks about you?
:)

63) Who was the last person you cried in front of?
I do not cry in front of anyone

64) Do you give out second chances too easily?
Yes

65) Is it easier to forgive or forget?
I forgive and forget

66) Is this year the best year of your life?
haha in some ways

67) What was your child hood nickname?
I do not like nicknames

68) Have you ever walked outside completely naked?
Not even as a baby.

70) Do you believe everything happens for a reason?
Yes.

71) Do you always smile for pictures?
Mom says I smile too much so i don’t

73) What is bothering you?
nothing

74) Have you ever been out of your province?
Yeah

75) Do you play the Wii?
Nope

76) Are you listening to music right now?
Yes

77) Do you like Chinese food?
Hell yeah

78) Do you know your fathers b’day?
yes!!!

79) Are you afraid of the dark?
No. I love darkness

80) Is cheating ever okay?
No

81) Are you mean?
Yes I wanna be

82) Can you keep white shoes clean?
No. should i?

84) Do you believe in true love?
Do i hear crickets?

88) Do you like the outside?
Yaaaaa

89) Are you currently bored?
I am a boring person.. many have said that to ma face

90) Do you wanna get married?
Ma parents think its the right time :) am indifferent

91) Is it cute when a boy/girl calls you baby?
I hate it

92) Are you hungry?
Not now

93) Have you ever made out for more than a half hour straight?
What the next question

94) What makes you happy?
depends

95) Would you change your name?
Never

96) Ever been to Alaska?
Noo, but every saturday afternoon i wish

98) Do you watch the news?
Kinda fed up with it

99) What day on the calendar are you looking forward to?
???

100) Do you like Subway?
more than the highway? don’y think so

101) Would it be hard to kiss the last person you kissed?
????

102) Your best friend of the opposite sex likes you, what do you do?
I don’t think i need to worry about that

103) Do you talk like your friends?
what?

105) Have you ever seen someone you knew & purposely avoided them?
:)

106) Do you have a friend of the opposite sex who you can act your complete self around?
Yes

107) Who was the last person of the opposite sex you talked to?
Can’t remember

108) Does it matter if your boyfriend/girlfriend smokes?
Well it depends.. Its their life

109) Who’s the last person you had a deep conversation with?
with a blogger

110) What is under your bed?
Nothing I keep it clean

111) Can you count to one million?
Should I

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s